Moving On…

This is probably finally, mercifully the last call for this blog.  Maybe an out-of-habit shill here & there whenever I launch new ventures or whatever, but yeah, this is intended to be the last meaningful post from me here.  Here is the key word.  While I’m not going to be posting on this blog anymore, I’m still going to be around now & then, making trades & hopefully taking commissions, and maybe even blogging a little bit.  But said blogging is going to be done on tumblr from now on (first post should go up sometime in the middle of the night).  I feel like it’ll be easier to post stuff there without the pressure of coming up with an angle to make a full, wordy post, and that might make me feel comfortable enough to post more regularly.  People might actually pay attention to my blogspace arena if I don’t randomly disappear for months on end, right?  Right?  Bueller?

Anyway, I’ll leave this here blog thing up for awhile, if not forever.  It’s a dodgy mess full of half-baked, unfinished series and weird random asides that happen once and are never about again, even by me.  Buuuut… there’s still plenty of cool shit on here worth rememberizing and someone might stumble upon it someday and find something that’s worth their while.

In closing, I just wanna say thanks to the handful of folks who semi-regularly stopped by & had nice things to say about my art & stuff.  Hopefully, once I get situated and the tumblr is showing up on the blog roll and everything, I’ll see some of you pop up in over there at some point.

I guess that’s all for now.  Hopefully my crappy little blog has only been a waste of your time in the best possible way. 😉

Until our next…

Advertisements

One thought on “Moving On…

  1. spastikmooss says:

    Good luck in your other ventures! And I totally forgot to message you after your post the other day – those sketches look AMAZING! How can I get them? lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s